Facilities Manager Salary in Las Vegas, NV

Facilities Managers in the Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV metro area earn a median $100,120 a year — 6% less than the national median. After 2026 taxes, that is $79,264 take-home, or $6,605 a month.

Median salary
$100,120
$48.13 per hour
Typical range
$66,070 – $166,910
10th to 90th percentile
Jobs in Las Vegas, NV
910
0.80× national concentration

Take-home pay calculator

Pre-filled with the median facilities manager salary in Las Vegas, NV. Enter your own offer to see your paycheck.

Facilities Manager in Las Vegas, NV
Deductions, kids & local tax

2026 tax year. Federal brackets from IRS Rev. Proc. 2025-32.

Your take-home pay
$79,264
per year · effective tax rate 20.8%
$6,605Monthly
$3,303Twice a month
$3,049Every 2 weeks
$38.11Hourly
  • Federal income tax$13,196
  • Social Security (6.2%)$6,207
  • Medicare (1.45%)$1,452
  • Nevada income tax$0
  • Take-home pay$79,264

Marginal rate: 22% federal + 0.00% state

Facilities Manager pay by experience in Las Vegas, NV

PercentileSalaryHourlyTake-home / yrPer month
10th percentile (entry level)$66,070$31.76$55,267$4,606
25th percentile$79,320$38.13$64,632$5,386
Median (50th)$100,120$48.13$79,264$6,605
75th percentile$129,820$62.41$99,998$8,333
90th percentile (top earners)$166,910$80.25$125,349$10,446

Wages: BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025. Take-home: single filer, Nevada resident, 2026 tax rules.

What $100,120 buys in Las Vegas, NV

Prices in Las Vegas, NV are 0.2% higher than the U.S. average (housing costs are 1.16× the national average). Adjusted for local prices, a median facilities manager's $79,264 take-home pay has the buying power of $79,094 in a typical American city.

1-bedroom rent
$1,478
22% of monthly take-home
2-bedroom rent
$1,735
26% of monthly take-home
Left after 1-BR rent
$5,127
per month for everything else

Rents: HUD Fair Market Rents, FY2026 (40th-percentile gross rent incl. utilities). Price levels: BEA Regional Price Parities, 2024.

Facilities Manager jobs are less concentrated in Las Vegas, NV than nationally (location quotient 0.80), so openings may be scarcer.

Best-paying cities for facilities managers, adjusted for cost of living

Las Vegas, NV ranks #37 of 57 metro areas once taxes and local prices are taken into account.

#Metro areaMedian salaryTake-homeReal value*
1Seattle, WA $149,490$113,442$102,078
2Memphis, TN $108,610$85,237$92,469
3Rochester, NY $122,980$89,107$91,830
4Durham, NC $118,990$88,300$90,498
5San Jose, CA $145,000$99,233$89,866
6Kansas City, MO $109,200$81,457$88,021
7Atlanta, GA $120,410$87,912$87,861
8Denver, CO $125,780$92,411$87,360
37Las Vegas, NV$100,120$79,264$79,094

*Take-home pay divided by the BEA price level, so every city is measured in U.S.-average dollars. See all 57 metros →

Frequently asked questions

How much does a facilities manager make in Las Vegas, NV?

The median facilities manager salary in the Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV metro area is $100,120 a year, or about $48.13 an hour, according to the Bureau of Labor Statistics (May 2025). The middle half earn between $79,320 and $129,820.

What is a facilities manager’s take-home pay in Las Vegas, NV?

On the median $100,120 salary, a single filer living in Nevada takes home about $79,264 a year ($6,605 a month) after federal tax, Social Security, Medicare in 2026.

Is Las Vegas, NV a good place to work as a facilities manager?

Pay here is 6% below the national median of $106,660. Local prices are 0.2% above the U.S. average, so the take-home pay buys what $79,094 would in a typical U.S. city. Las Vegas, NV ranks #37 of 57 metro areas for cost-of-living-adjusted pay in this job.

Can a facilities manager afford rent in Las Vegas, NV?

HUD’s fair market rent for a one-bedroom in Las Vegas, NV is $1,478 a month ($1,735 for two bedrooms) — 22% of a median facilities manager’s monthly take-home pay. Financial planners usually suggest keeping rent under about 30%.

Related jobs in Las Vegas, NV

Cost of living & all salaries in Las Vegas, NV →