Industrial Production Manager Salary in Beaumont, TX

Industrial Production Managers in the Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX metro area earn a median $150,860 a year — 20% more than the national median. After 2026 taxes, that is $114,379 take-home, or $9,532 a month.

Median salary
$150,860
$72.53 per hour
Typical range
$94,790 – $208,030
10th to 90th percentile
Jobs in Beaumont, TX
550
2.13× national concentration

Take-home pay calculator

Pre-filled with the median industrial production manager salary in Beaumont, TX. Enter your own offer to see your paycheck.

Industrial Production Manager in Beaumont, TX
Deductions, kids & local tax

2026 tax year. Federal brackets from IRS Rev. Proc. 2025-32.

Your take-home pay
$114,379
per year · effective tax rate 24.2%
$9,532Monthly
$4,766Twice a month
$4,399Every 2 weeks
$54.99Hourly
  • Federal income tax$24,940
  • Social Security (6.2%)$9,353
  • Medicare (1.45%)$2,187
  • Texas income tax$0
  • Take-home pay$114,379

Marginal rate: 24% federal + 0.00% state

Industrial Production Manager pay by experience in Beaumont, TX

PercentileSalaryHourlyTake-home / yrPer month
10th percentile (entry level)$94,790$45.57$75,515$6,293
25th percentile$119,000$57.21$92,547$7,712
Median (50th)$150,860$72.53$114,379$9,532
75th percentile$165,300$79.47$124,249$10,354
90th percentile (top earners)$208,030$100.01$154,841$12,903

Wages: BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025. Take-home: single filer, Texas resident, 2026 tax rules.

What $150,860 buys in Beaumont, TX

Prices in Beaumont, TX are 10.0% lower than the U.S. average (housing costs are 29% below the national average). Adjusted for local prices, a median industrial production manager's $114,379 take-home pay has the buying power of $127,023 in a typical American city.

1-bedroom rent
$898
9% of monthly take-home
2-bedroom rent
$1,103
12% of monthly take-home
Left after 1-BR rent
$8,634
per month for everything else

Rents: HUD Fair Market Rents, FY2026 (40th-percentile gross rent incl. utilities). Price levels: BEA Regional Price Parities, 2024.

Beaumont, TX has 2.1× the national concentration of industrial production manager jobs — a strong local market for this occupation.

Best-paying cities for industrial production managers, adjusted for cost of living

Beaumont, TX ranks #1 of 101 metro areas once taxes and local prices are taken into account.

#Metro areaMedian salaryTake-homeReal value*
1Beaumont, TX $150,860$114,379$127,023
2Manchester, NH $174,360$130,441$123,457
3New Orleans, LA $147,980$108,357$117,020
4Baton Rouge, LA $139,860$103,051$113,517
5Fayetteville, AR $136,410$99,395$108,803
6Huntsville, AL $136,240$97,839$105,122
7Houston, TX $133,870$102,766$104,195
8Hickory, NC $124,290$91,768$103,709

*Take-home pay divided by the BEA price level, so every city is measured in U.S.-average dollars. See all 101 metros →

Industrial Production Manager salaries elsewhere in Texas

Frequently asked questions

How much does a industrial production manager make in Beaumont, TX?

The median industrial production manager salary in the Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX metro area is $150,860 a year, or about $72.53 an hour, according to the Bureau of Labor Statistics (May 2025). The middle half earn between $119,000 and $165,300.

What is a industrial production manager’s take-home pay in Beaumont, TX?

On the median $150,860 salary, a single filer living in Texas takes home about $114,379 a year ($9,532 a month) after federal tax, Social Security, Medicare in 2026.

Is Beaumont, TX a good place to work as a industrial production manager?

Pay here is 20% above the national median of $126,060. Local prices are 10.0% below the U.S. average, so the take-home pay buys what $127,023 would in a typical U.S. city. Beaumont, TX ranks #1 of 101 metro areas for cost-of-living-adjusted pay in this job.

Can a industrial production manager afford rent in Beaumont, TX?

HUD’s fair market rent for a one-bedroom in Beaumont, TX is $898 a month ($1,103 for two bedrooms) — 9% of a median industrial production manager’s monthly take-home pay. Financial planners usually suggest keeping rent under about 30%.

Related jobs in Beaumont, TX

Cost of living & all salaries in Beaumont, TX →