Managers, All Other Salary in Lancaster, PA

Managers, All Other in the Lancaster, PA metro area earn a median $106,720 a year — 25% less than the national median. After 2026 taxes, that is $80,631 take-home, or $6,719 a month.

Median salary
$106,720
$51.31 per hour
Typical range
$66,660 – $190,680
10th to 90th percentile
Jobs in Lancaster, PA
480
0.47× national concentration

Take-home pay calculator

Pre-filled with the median managers, all other salary in Lancaster, PA. Enter your own offer to see your paycheck.

Managers, All Other in Lancaster, PA
Deductions, kids & local tax

2026 tax year. Federal brackets from IRS Rev. Proc. 2025-32.

Your take-home pay
$80,631
per year · effective tax rate 24.4%
$6,719Monthly
$3,360Twice a month
$3,101Every 2 weeks
$38.77Hourly
  • Federal income tax$14,648
  • Social Security (6.2%)$6,617
  • Medicare (1.45%)$1,547
  • Pennsylvania income tax$3,276
  • Take-home pay$80,631

Marginal rate: 22% federal + 3.07% state

Managers, All Other pay by experience in Lancaster, PA

PercentileSalaryHourlyTake-home / yrPer month
10th percentile (entry level)$66,660$32.05$53,679$4,473
25th percentile$83,800$40.29$65,211$5,434
Median (50th)$106,720$51.31$80,631$6,719
75th percentile$154,450$74.25$112,091$9,341
90th percentile (top earners)$190,680$91.67$136,125$11,344

Wages: BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025. Take-home: single filer, Pennsylvania resident, 2026 tax rules.

What $106,720 buys in Lancaster, PA

Prices in Lancaster, PA are 1.7% lower than the U.S. average (housing costs are 6% below the national average). Adjusted for local prices, a median managers, all other's $80,631 take-home pay has the buying power of $82,062 in a typical American city.

1-bedroom rent
$1,220
18% of monthly take-home
2-bedroom rent
$1,526
23% of monthly take-home
Left after 1-BR rent
$5,499
per month for everything else

Rents: HUD Fair Market Rents, FY2026 (40th-percentile gross rent incl. utilities). Price levels: BEA Regional Price Parities, 2024.

Managers, All Other jobs are less concentrated in Lancaster, PA than nationally (location quotient 0.47), so openings may be scarcer.

Best-paying cities for managers, all other, adjusted for cost of living

Lancaster, PA ranks #130 of 145 metro areas once taxes and local prices are taken into account.

#Metro areaMedian salaryTake-homeReal value*
1San Jose, CA $217,280$142,852$129,368
2Kennewick, WA $167,660$125,862$125,762
3Midland, TX $154,630$116,956$122,105
4Boulder, CO $179,090$126,502$120,247
5San Francisco, CA $210,080$138,312$119,634
6Boston, MA $184,250$128,208$118,420
7Denver, CO $175,980$124,514$117,708
8Fort Collins, CO $166,610$118,521$117,199
130Lancaster, PA$106,720$80,631$82,062

*Take-home pay divided by the BEA price level, so every city is measured in U.S.-average dollars. See all 145 metros →

Managers, All Other salaries elsewhere in Pennsylvania

Frequently asked questions

How much does a managers, all other make in Lancaster, PA?

The median managers, all other salary in the Lancaster, PA metro area is $106,720 a year, or about $51.31 an hour, according to the Bureau of Labor Statistics (May 2025). The middle half earn between $83,800 and $154,450.

What is a managers, all other’s take-home pay in Lancaster, PA?

On the median $106,720 salary, a single filer living in Pennsylvania takes home about $80,631 a year ($6,719 a month) after federal tax, Social Security, Medicare and $3,276 in Pennsylvania taxes in 2026.

Is Lancaster, PA a good place to work as a managers, all other?

Pay here is 25% below the national median of $141,900. Local prices are 1.7% below the U.S. average, so the take-home pay buys what $82,062 would in a typical U.S. city. Lancaster, PA ranks #130 of 145 metro areas for cost-of-living-adjusted pay in this job.

Can a managers, all other afford rent in Lancaster, PA?

HUD’s fair market rent for a one-bedroom in Lancaster, PA is $1,220 a month ($1,526 for two bedrooms) — 18% of a median managers, all other’s monthly take-home pay. Financial planners usually suggest keeping rent under about 30%.

Related jobs in Lancaster, PA

Cost of living & all salaries in Lancaster, PA →