Managers, All Other Salary in Riverside, CA

Managers, All Other in the Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA metro area earn a median $134,990 a year — 5% less than the national median. After 2026 taxes, that is $93,452 take-home, or $7,788 a month.

Median salary
$134,990
$64.90 per hour
Typical range
$79,070 – $215,560
10th to 90th percentile
Jobs in Riverside, CA
3,970
0.58× national concentration

Take-home pay calculator

Pre-filled with the median managers, all other salary in Riverside, CA. Enter your own offer to see your paycheck.

Managers, All Other in Riverside, CA
Deductions, kids & local tax

2026 tax year. Federal brackets from IRS Rev. Proc. 2025-32.

Your take-home pay
$93,452
per year · effective tax rate 30.8%
$7,788Monthly
$3,894Twice a month
$3,594Every 2 weeks
$44.93Hourly
  • Federal income tax$21,132
  • Social Security (6.2%)$8,369
  • Medicare (1.45%)$1,957
  • California income tax$8,324
  • CA State Disability Insurance (SDI)$1,755
  • Take-home pay$93,452

Marginal rate: 24% federal + 9.30% state

Managers, All Other pay by experience in Riverside, CA

PercentileSalaryHourlyTake-home / yrPer month
10th percentile (entry level)$79,070$38.01$60,304$5,025
25th percentile$102,240$49.15$74,148$6,179
Median (50th)$134,990$64.90$93,452$7,788
75th percentile$174,200$83.75$116,096$9,675
90th percentile (top earners)$215,560$103.63$141,767$11,814

Wages: BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025. Take-home: single filer, California resident, 2026 tax rules.

What $134,990 buys in Riverside, CA

Prices in Riverside, CA are 6.4% higher than the U.S. average (housing costs are 1.29× the national average). Adjusted for local prices, a median managers, all other's $93,452 take-home pay has the buying power of $87,796 in a typical American city.

1-bedroom rent
$1,777
23% of monthly take-home
2-bedroom rent
$2,201
28% of monthly take-home
Left after 1-BR rent
$6,011
per month for everything else

Rents: HUD Fair Market Rents, FY2026 (40th-percentile gross rent incl. utilities). Price levels: BEA Regional Price Parities, 2024.

Managers, All Other jobs are less concentrated in Riverside, CA than nationally (location quotient 0.58), so openings may be scarcer.

Best-paying cities for managers, all other, adjusted for cost of living

Riverside, CA ranks #113 of 145 metro areas once taxes and local prices are taken into account.

#Metro areaMedian salaryTake-homeReal value*
1San Jose, CA $217,280$142,852$129,368
2Kennewick, WA $167,660$125,862$125,762
3Midland, TX $154,630$116,956$122,105
4Boulder, CO $179,090$126,502$120,247
5San Francisco, CA $210,080$138,312$119,634
6Boston, MA $184,250$128,208$118,420
7Denver, CO $175,980$124,514$117,708
8Fort Collins, CO $166,610$118,521$117,199
113Riverside, CA$134,990$93,452$87,796

*Take-home pay divided by the BEA price level, so every city is measured in U.S.-average dollars. See all 145 metros →

Managers, All Other salaries elsewhere in California

Frequently asked questions

How much does a managers, all other make in Riverside, CA?

The median managers, all other salary in the Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA metro area is $134,990 a year, or about $64.90 an hour, according to the Bureau of Labor Statistics (May 2025). The middle half earn between $102,240 and $174,200.

What is a managers, all other’s take-home pay in Riverside, CA?

On the median $134,990 salary, a single filer living in California takes home about $93,452 a year ($7,788 a month) after federal tax, Social Security, Medicare and $10,079 in California taxes in 2026.

Is Riverside, CA a good place to work as a managers, all other?

Pay here is 5% below the national median of $141,900. Local prices are 6.4% above the U.S. average, so the take-home pay buys what $87,796 would in a typical U.S. city. Riverside, CA ranks #113 of 145 metro areas for cost-of-living-adjusted pay in this job.

Can a managers, all other afford rent in Riverside, CA?

HUD’s fair market rent for a one-bedroom in Riverside, CA is $1,777 a month ($2,201 for two bedrooms) — 23% of a median managers, all other’s monthly take-home pay. Financial planners usually suggest keeping rent under about 30%.

Related jobs in Riverside, CA

Cost of living & all salaries in Riverside, CA →